GLF Schools

GLF Schools

Staff

  • Leadership Team
    • Hannah Zebrowski

      Assistant Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Assistant Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Hannah Zebrowski
    • Julie Hiddleston

      Executive Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Executive Headteacher
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

      Julie Hiddleston
    • Kelly DeSantis

      Executive Assistant Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Executive Assistant Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Kelly DeSantis
    • Nicola Roberts

      Head of School & Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

      Nicola Roberts
    • Sarah Obinna

      Executive Assistant Headteacher (EYFS) & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Executive Assistant Headteacher (EYFS) & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Sarah Obinna
    • Vic Gill

      SENCo (0.6), Teacher (0.4) & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Seacole Class (0.4)

      Vic Gill
  • Teaching Team
    • Adam Gardner

      Cover Supervisor

      Cover supervisor

      Adam Gardner
    • Alex Wilder-Woods

      Teacher - Year 5

      Teacher - Year 5

      Alex Wilder-Woods
    • Beth Dalby

      Teacher - Nursery

      Darwin Class

      Beth Dalby
    • Charlotte Stafford

      Teacher - Maternity Leave

      Teacher - Maternity Leave

      Charlotte Stafford
    • Chloe Williams

      Teacher - Year 2

      Kahlo Class

      Chloe Williams
    • Gemma Birchall

      Associate Teacher (SCITT)

      Associate Teacher (SCITT)

      Gemma Birchall
    • Hannah Bainbridge

      Teacher - Year 1

      Johnson Class

      Hannah Bainbridge
    • Katheryn Houldey

      Teacher - Year 1

      Kandinsky Class

      Katheryn Houldey
    • Laura Ashforth-Smith

      Teacher - Year 2 (0.6)

      Seacole Class (0.6)

      Laura Ashforth-Smith
    • Lucy Bailey

      Teacher - Year 3 & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Valentina Class

      Lucy Bailey
    • Lyndsey Bloomfield

      Teacher - Reception

      Franklin Class

      Lyndsey Bloomfield
    • Maia Jordan

      Associate Teacher (SCITT)

      Associate Teacher (SCITT)

      Maia Jordan
    • Naomi Loveless

      Teacher - Year 3

      Obama Class

      Naomi Loveless
    • Salwa Jallouli

      Cover Supervisor

      Cover Supervisor

      Salwa Jallouli
    • Sarah Beeton

      Teacher - Reception

      Nightingale Class

      Sarah Beeton
    • Tracy McGibbon

      Teacher - Year 4

      Teacher - Year 4

      Tracy McGibbon
    • Vic Gill

      SENCo (0.6), Teacher (0.4) & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Seacole Class (0.4)

      Vic Gill
  • Learning Assistant Team
    • Abigail Folmer

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Abigail Folmer
    • Ameeta Lutchman

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Ameeta Lutchman
    • Amy Dickerson

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Amy Dickerson
    • Aparna Mandal

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Aparna Mandal
    • Carley Balsamino

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Carley Balsamino
    • Emma Earl

      Learning Assistant

      Nursery Assistant

      Emma Earl
    • Iuliia Iarova

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Iuliia Iarova
    • Jessica Runnals

      Learning Assistant - Maternity Leave

      Learning Assistant - Maternity Leave

      Jessica Runnals
    • Josie Holl

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Josie Holl
    • Katy Higgins

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Katy Higgins
    • Kelly Ray

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Kelly Ray
    • Laura Blakeman

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Laura Blakeman
    • Lillian Freitag

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Lillian Freitag
    • Missi Spencer

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Missi Spencer
    • Naomi Byrne

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Naomi Byrne
    • Rachel Magee

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Rachel Magee
    • Rebecca Purbrick

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Rebecca Purbrick
    • Sajina Gurung

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Sajina Gurung
    • Selena Bailey

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Selena Bailey
    • Shaafi Ahmed

      Learning Assistant - Maternity Leave

      Learning Assistant - Maternity Leave

      Shaafi Ahmed
    • Sharon Dawson

      Learning Assistant

      Learning Assistant

      Sharon Dawson
  • Operations Team
    • Daniel Kent

      Site Assistant

      Site Assistant

      Daniel Kent
    • Kelly Jones

      Lunchtime Supervisor

      Lunchtime Supervisor

      Kelly Jones
    • Natalie Rush

      Office Manager

      Office Manager

      Natalie Rush
    • Nicola Walker

      Office Administrator

      Office Administrator

      Nicola Walker
  • Safeguarding Team
    • Emily Heathcott

      Home-school Link Worker & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Home-school Link Worker

      Emily Heathcott
    • Ferdinand Manansala

      Vice Chair of the School Standards Board

      SSB Parent Member - Safeguarding

      Ferdinand Manansala
    • Hannah Zebrowski

      Assistant Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Assistant Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Hannah Zebrowski
    • Julie Hiddleston

      Executive Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Executive Headteacher
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

      Julie Hiddleston
    • Kelly DeSantis

      Executive Assistant Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Executive Assistant Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Kelly DeSantis
    • Lucy Bailey

      Teacher - Year 3 & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Valentina Class

      Lucy Bailey
    • Nicola Roberts

      Head of School & Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

      Nicola Roberts
    • Sarah Obinna

      Executive Assistant Headteacher (EYFS) & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Executive Assistant Headteacher (EYFS) & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Sarah Obinna
    • Vic Gill

      SENCo (0.6), Teacher (0.4) & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Seacole Class (0.4)

      Vic Gill
  • School Standards Board (SSB)
    • Alison Birkett

      School Standards Board Member

      SSB Community Member

      Alison Birkett
    • Chris Taylor

      School Standards Board Member

      Parent Member

      Chris Taylor
    • Ferdinand Manansala

      Vice Chair of the School Standards Board

      SSB Parent Member - Safeguarding

      Ferdinand Manansala
    • Helena Vinnicombe

      School Standards Board Member

      Community Member

      Helena Vinnicombe
    • Joanne Myers

      Chair of the School Standards Board

      Parent SSB Member

      Joanne Myers
    • Julie Hiddleston

      Executive Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Executive Headteacher
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

      Julie Hiddleston
    • Natalie Broad

      GLF Education Partner

      GLF Education Partner - Primary

      Natalie Broad
    • Nicola Roberts

      Head of School & Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

      Nicola Roberts
  • Inclusion Team
    • Emily Heathcott

      Home-school Link Worker & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Home-school Link Worker

      Emily Heathcott
    • Nina Lawson

      Assistant SENCo

      Assistant SENCo

      Nina Lawson
    • Vic Gill

      SENCo (0.6), Teacher (0.4) & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

      Seacole Class (0.4)

      Vic Gill