Staff
- Leadership Team
Alex Wilder-Woods
Assistant Headteacher
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding LeadAlex Wilder-WoodsHannah Zebrowski
Cluster Curriculum, Assessment and Pedagogy Lead
Curriculum, Assessment and Pedagogy Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Hannah ZebrowskiKatheryn Houldey
SENCo, Assistant Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
SENCo
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding LeadKatheryn HouldeyNicola Roberts
Headteacher
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)Nicola RobertsSarah Obinna
Cluster Early Years Lead
Cluster Early Years Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Sarah ObinnaVic Gill
SENCo, Assistant Headteacher, Cluster Inclusion Lead
SENCo
Assistant Headteacher
Cluster Inclusion Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Vic Gill
- Teaching Team
Adam Gardner
Teacher - Year 3
Chawla Class
Adam GardnerAmy Dickerson
Teacher - Nursery
Darwin Class
Amy DickersonCharlotte Whiting
Teacher - Year 4
Ramanujan Class
Charlotte WhitingFern Dale
Teacher - Year 4
Lovelace Class
Fern DaleGemma Birchall
Teacher - Year 2
Kahlo Class
Gemma BirchallHannah Bainbridge
Teacher - Year 2
Seacole Class
Hannah BainbridgeJenna Wood
Teacher - Year 6
Shakespeare Class
Jenna WoodJosh Mundell
Teacher - Year 5
Attenborough Class
Josh MundellLaura Ashforth-Smith
Teacher - Year 3
Obama Class
Laura Ashforth-SmithLisa Martin
Teacher - Year 4
Lovelace Class
Lisa MartinLyndsey Bloomfield
Teacher - Reception
Franklin Class
Lyndsey BloomfieldMersha Robinson
Cover Supervisor
Cover Supervisor
Mersha RobinsonMolly Breeze
Associate Teacher (SCITT)
Nightingale Class
Molly BreezeNaomi Loveless
Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Teacher
Naomi LovelessRachel Perry-Westlake
Teacher - Year 5
DaVinci Class
Rachel Perry-WestlakeRebecca Purbrick
Cover Supervisor
Cover Supervisor
Rebecca PurbrickRosie Stainthorp
Teacher - Year 1
Johnson Class
Rosie StainthorpSarah Beeton
Teacher - Reception
Nightingale Class
Reading LeadSarah BeetonTracy McGibbon
Teacher - Year 1
Kandinsky Class
Tracy McGibbon
- Learning Assistant Team
Ameeta Lutchman
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Ameeta LutchmanAmna Ben Saad
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Amna Ben SaadAssel Sallum
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Assel SallumCarley Balsamino
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Carley BalsaminoChloe Kent
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Chloe KentElla Day
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Ella DayEmma Earl
Learning Assistant
Nursery Assistant
Emma EarlFaith Beardsley
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Faith BeardsleyGrace Lewis
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Grace LewisHana Pannell
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Hana PannellIuliia Iarova
Learning Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Learning Assistant
Iuliia IarovaJenifer Wigley
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Jenifer WigleyJess Runnals
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Jess RunnalsKelly Ray
Learning Assistant & Office Administrator
Office Administrator
Learning AssistantKelly RayKirsty Ellaway
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Kirsty EllawayLaura Blakeman
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Laura BlakemanLibby Ritson
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Libby RitsonLillian Freitag
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Lillian FreitagLucy Pritchard
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Lucy PritchardLydia Burchell
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Lydia BurchellMarina Nosova
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Marina NosovaMegan O'Malley
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Megan O'MalleyRebecca Kerry
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Rebecca KerrySajina Gurung
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Sajina GurungSelena Bailey
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Selena BaileySharon Dawson
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Sharon DawsonSophie Hamonda
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Sophie HamondaTracy Adiyiah
Learning Assistant
Learning Assistant
Tracy Adiyiah
- Operations Team
Daniel Kent
Site Assistant
Site Assistant
Daniel KentKelly Ray
Learning Assistant & Office Administrator
Office Administrator
Learning AssistantKelly RayNatalie Rush
Office Manager
Office Manager
Natalie RushNicola Walker
Office Administrator
Office Administrator
Nicola Walker
- Safeguarding Team
Alex Wilder-Woods
Assistant Headteacher
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding LeadAlex Wilder-WoodsEmily Heathcott
Home-school Link Worker
Home-school Link Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Emily HeathcottHannah Zebrowski
Cluster Curriculum, Assessment and Pedagogy Lead
Curriculum, Assessment and Pedagogy Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Hannah ZebrowskiHelena Vinnicombe
School Standards Board Member
Community Member
SSB member with safeguarding responsibilityHelena VinnicombeKatheryn Houldey
SENCo, Assistant Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
SENCo
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding LeadKatheryn HouldeyNicola Roberts
Headteacher
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)Nicola RobertsNina Lawson
Inclusion Assistant
Inclusion Assistant
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Nina LawsonSarah Obinna
Cluster Early Years Lead
Cluster Early Years Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Sarah ObinnaVic Gill
SENCo, Assistant Headteacher, Cluster Inclusion Lead
SENCo
Assistant Headteacher
Cluster Inclusion Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Vic Gill
- School Standards Board (SSB)
Alison Birkett
School Standards Board Member
SSB Community Member
Alison BirkettChris Taylor
School Standards Board Member
Parent Member
Chris TaylorHelena Vinnicombe
School Standards Board Member
Community Member
SSB member with safeguarding responsibilityHelena VinnicombeJoanne Myers
Chair of the School Standards Board
Parent SSB Member
Joanne MyersNatalie Broad
GLF Education Partner
GLF Education Partner - Primary
Natalie BroadNicola Roberts
Headteacher
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)Nicola RobertsPuranjay Parchure
School Standards Board Member
School Standards Board Member
Puranjay Parchure
- Inclusion Team
Emily Heathcott
Home-school Link Worker
Home-school Link Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Emily HeathcottKatheryn Houldey
SENCo, Assistant Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
SENCo
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding LeadKatheryn HouldeyNina Lawson
Inclusion Assistant
Inclusion Assistant
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Nina LawsonVic Gill
SENCo, Assistant Headteacher, Cluster Inclusion Lead
SENCo
Assistant Headteacher
Cluster Inclusion Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)Vic Gill